Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > Modular > Universal Fiber Patch Panels
JPMTU-FIBER-6: 2U, 6 Slots
Photo may vary from actual product
JPMTU-FIBER-6: 2U, 6 Slots
 

Universal Fiber Patch Panels


Standard filler panel with rear cable management bar supports up to six fiber adapter panels or cassettes.


  • Supports up to three or six fiber adapter panels or fiber cassettes.
  • Panels or cassettes mount horizontally from side-to-side across the panel.
  • Includes rear cable management support bar.
  • Includes six cable management rings to organize and manage your assemblies.
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
2U
 
6 Slots
  Universal Fiber Patch Panels  
Universal Fiber Patch Panels
  JPMTU-FIBER-6 Last Time Buy  
€ 38,96
   
"Last Time Buy" indicated products will be discontinued once remaining stock is depleted. Please call our sales department for more information or alternative items. NOTE:
If you are using the rear cable support bar, the optional cable rings work only with fiber adapter panels. If you are using fiber cassettes, they rest on the cable support bar, so the cable rings do not work with MTP cassettes.
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors - (12) MTP/MPO to (6) LC Duplex
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
  FOCA20M3-1MP12-12LC  
€ 316,00
   
  OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors - (24) MTP/MPO to (12) LC Duplex
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
  FOCA20M3-1MP24-24LC  
€ 530,00
   
  OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors - 2x (12) MTP/MPO to (12) LC Duplex
OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cassettes, MTP-style connectors
  FOCA20M3-2MP12-24LC  
€ 484,00
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'


 
Actions
Manuals
Universal Fiber Patch Panels Manual