Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. Meer informatie.
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > DVI KVM Extenders > Fibre > LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial
ACU5600A-MM: Extender Kit, Multimode, (1) Dual Link DVI, DVI, USB, audio
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial
 

LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial


Transmit DVI, USB 2.0, RS-232, and audio signals in industrial environments.


  • Video, USB2.0 and audio all pass along a single duplex LC fibre cable.
  • Locate critical computing hardware in a secure environment.
  • Distance depends on the fibre: Transmit signals up to 150 metres over OM2 multimode fibre, up to 400 metres for OM4 multimode fibre or up to 4 km over single-mode fibre.
  • Connect USB 2.0 mass storage devices, keyboards, mice, touch screens, and other peripherals.
  • Dual-link DVI video extension is lossless with very low latency.
  • Provides resolutions up to 2560 x 1600 @60 Hz.
  • Supports bidirectional analog audio (line in/out for microphones and headphones).
  • Extend RS-232 signals with RTS/CTS flow control.
  • Robust metal case resists shock and vibrations.
  • Garantie: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
Extender Kit
Multimode
(1) Dual Link DVI
 
DVI, USB, audio
  LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial  
LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial
  ACU5600A-MM      
Singlemode
(1) Dual Link DVI
 
DVI, USB, audio
  LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial  
LRXI Industrial KVM Extender – DVI, USB 2.0, audio, serial
  ACU5600A-SM      


 
Live chat
Acties
Handleidingen
eCatalogue
E-mail een vriend
E-mailadres
error
Uw e-mailadres
error
Bericht