Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. Meer informatie.
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
 

Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter


Extend a Gigabit network up to 40 kilometer over fibre.


  • Basic Layer 1 media conversion at a value price.
  • Converts 1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps fiber.
  • Use in pairs to extend your network to 40 kilometers or more.
  • Transparent to data.
  • Simple plug-and-play installation.
  • Use as a standalone media converter or in a convenient 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis (LHC200A-RACK).
  • Diagnostic LEDs for troubleshooting.
  • Link-fault passthrough alerts you to “silent failures” on the fiber side.
  • The UTP port features MDI/MDI-X.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
Multimode
(1) 1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
SC
500m
 
AC
  Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter  
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC201A-EU Magazijnuitverkoop  
€ 58,23
   
Singlemode
(1) 1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
SC
15km
 
AC
  Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter  
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC202A-EU  
€ 64,51
   
dep. on SFP
(1) 1000 Mbps RJ45
1000BaseX SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC
  Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter  
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  LGC200A-EU Sale!  
€ 34,12
€ 19,95
   
LGC200A works with Black Box SFPs (LFP410 series).

Accessoires

  Product     Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
 
  Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis - Rackmount power tray, 14 Slots, Internal AC power supply
Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis
  LHC200A-RACK  
€ 288,00
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
€ 51,46
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
€ 77,17
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
€ 56,97
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
€ 124,00
€ 61,97
   

Gebruik uw Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter met deze oplossingen

Aanvullende producten

Alternatieve producten

Anderen bestelden ook


 
Live chat
Acties
Datasheets
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter Datasheet
25-jun-2012
Handleidingen
Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter Handleiding
Catalogus
E-mail een vriend
E-mailadres
error
Uw e-mailadres
error
Bericht