Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. Meer informatie.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Unmanaged Switches > Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch
Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
 

Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch


Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and multimode fibre in industrial areas


  • Combined hardened edge switch and media converter.
  • Convert copper to optical fibre at Gigabit speeds.
  • Full 10/100/1000Mbps switching for high-performance LANs.
  • Two 10/100/1000BaseTX and (1) 1000BaseFX port.
  • Withstands temperatures of -25 to +60º C.
  • VLANs 802.1q support.
  • Plug-and-play installation.
  • Includes metal panel mounting clips.
  • This compact networking device combines the functions of a copper-to-fiber media converter with that of a Gigabit-speed edge switch.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
110 VAC
(2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
 
2km
  Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch  
Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch
  LBH2001A-H-SC  
€ 494,00
   
(1) 1000BaseLX SM LC
 
15km
  Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch  
Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch
  LBH2001A-H-LX  
€ 731,00
   
12 VDC
(2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
 
2km
  Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch  
Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch
  LBH2001A-H-SC-12  
€ 477,00
   
24 VDC
(2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
 
2km
  Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch  
Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch
  LBH2001A-H-SC-24  
€ 515,00
   
(1) 1000BaseLX SM LC
 
15km
  Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch  
Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch
  LBH2001A-H-LX-24  
€ 759,00
   
48 VDC
(2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
 
2km
  Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch  
Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch
  LBH2001A-H-SC-48  
€ 683,00
   
(1) 1000BaseLX SM LC
 
15km
  Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch  
Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch
  LBH2001A-H-LX-48  
€ 835,00
   

Accessoires

  Product     Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rack/Mount Kit
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN-RAIL MC2  
€ 34,82
   


 
Live chat
Acties
Datasheets
Hardened Mini Media Converter Switch Datasheet
Catalogus
E-mail een vriend
E-mailadres
error
Uw e-mailadres
error
Bericht