Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. Meer informatie.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Managed Switches > Hardened Managed Modular Switch 10M/100M/1G/10G
Hardened Managed Modular Switch 10M/100M/1G/10G
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
Hardened Managed Modular Switch 10M/100M/1G/10G
LE2700AE: 4 Slots, 88-264 VAC/100-370 VDC
 

Hardened Managed Modular Switch 10M/100M/1G/10G


The scalable industrial switch you can customize with copper and fiber ports.


  • Four slots for 10/100/1000-Mbps copper and fiber modules and a 10-Gbps switch module.
  • Scalable, flexible, cost-effective modular design enables you to add capacity as demand increases.
  • Dual power supplies provide network redundancy with <30 millisecond failovers.
  • Customise the chassis with the right quantity, speed, and interfaces for your application.
  • Choose from with various 4-port modules: 100/1000-Mbps SFP, 10-Gbps SFP+ and 100BASE-FX SC or ST multimode fiber.
  • The Chassis also holds 8-port modules: 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 and 100/1000-Mbps SFP
  • SFP modules enable you to use the connector of your choice.
  • Designed for extreme temperatures of -40 to +85°C.
  • Configure and monitor installations remotely. No truck rolls needed.
  • Supports Web, SNMP, and console user interfaces.
  • Accommodates high-availability protocols, including xSTP, link aggregation, and redundant ring.
  • Manages traffic with 802.1p/q tagged frames.
  • Handles jumbo frames.
  • Supports IP multicast snooping with IGMPv2/v3.
  • IEEE 802.3az energy efficient.
  • Designed for applications such as: oil/gas wells, electric substations, railways, utilities, and other industrial environments.
  • Complies with EN 61850-3 EMC, climatic, and mechanical test requirements.
  • Complies with IEC/TS 61000-6-5 EMC immunity in substation environments.
  • Meets IEEE 1613 requirements for control power inputs and power insulation test.
  • Meets IEC 61850-3 requirements for electrical substations.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
4 Slots
 
88-264 VAC/100-370 VDC
  Hardened Managed Modular Switch Chassis  
Hardened Managed Modular Switch Chassis
  LE2700AE  
€ 1.913,00
   
NOTE: The fourth slot (D) only holds the SFP/SFP+ modules (LE2722C and LE2731C).

Accessoires

  Product     Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
 
Card/Module
  (8) Ports, 10/100/1000M RJ-45, Switch Module for slot 1-3
(8) Ports, 10/100/1000M RJ-45, Switch Module for slot 1-3
  LE2720C  
€ 488,00
   
  (4) Ports, 100BASE-FX Multimode SC 2km, Switch Module for slot 1-3
(4) Ports, 100BASE-FX Multimode SC 2km, Switch Module for slot 1-3
  LE2710C  
€ 379,00
   
  (4) Ports, 100BASE-FX Multimode ST 2km, Switch Module for slot 1-3
(4) Ports, 100BASE-FX Multimode ST 2km, Switch Module for slot 1-3
  LE2711C  
€ 429,00
   
  (4) SFP-slots 100/1000M, Switch Module for slot 4
(4) SFP-slots 100/1000M, Switch Module for slot 4
  LE2722C  
€ 321,00
   
  (8) SFP-slots, 100/1000M, Switch Module for slot 1-3
(8) SFP-slots, 100/1000M, Switch Module for slot 1-3
  LE2721C  
€ 429,00
   
  (4) SFP+-slots, 10-Gig, Switch Module for slot 4
(4) SFP+-slots, 10-Gig, Switch Module for slot 4
  LE2731C  
€ 975,00
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
€ 51,46
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
€ 51,46
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
€ 62,49
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
€ 67,08
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
€ 51,46
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
€ 77,17
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
€ 56,97
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
€ 124,00
   
  1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SerDes
1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP415  
€ 77,17
   
  1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SGMII
1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP416  
€ 77,17
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
€ 206,00
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
€ 340,00
   
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply for LE2700 Switch series, 88-264 VAC
Spare Power Supply for LE2700 Switch series, 88-264 VAC
  LE2700-PS  
€ 54,17
   
  Spare Power Supply for LE2700 Switch series, 24/48 VDC
Spare Power Supply for LE2700 Switch series, 24/48 VDC
  LE2700LV-PS  
€ 206,00
   


 
Live chat
Acties
Datasheets
Hardened Managed Modular Switch 10M/100M/1G/10G Datasheet
Handleidingen
Hardened Managed Modular Switch 10M/100M/1G/10G Handleiding
Hardened Managed Modular Switch 10M/100M/1G/10G Handleiding
Catalogus
E-mail een vriend
E-mailadres
error
Uw e-mailadres
error
Bericht