Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Cables > OM4 Multi-Mode > Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)


Connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet.


  • For use in 10Gbps high speed LAN networks over a 300-m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch.
  • For use in 1 Gbps high speed LAN networks over a 1000-m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch.
  • High speed and legacy networks including Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.
  • Supports video, data and voice services.
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket.
  • 900µm tight buffer.
  • OM4 fibre conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAD.
  • Simplex and duplex assemblies.
  • Different connector performance range for specific application.
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Aqua
LC-LC
 
1m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-001M-AQ  
€ 13,27
   
 
2m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-002M-AQ  
€ 14,37
   
 
3m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-003M-AQ  
€ 15,49
   
 
5m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-005M-AQ  
€ 21,02
   
 
10m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-010M-AQ  
€ 30,99
   
 
15m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-015M-AQ  
€ 40,94
   
 
20m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-020M-AQ  
€ 48,70
   
LC-ST
 
5m
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)  
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE452-005M-AQ  
€ 7,01
   
Further connectors/terminations available, please contact our Sales department
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions