Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > Modular > Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U
Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U


Multi functional fibre panel with easy installation & maintenance access


  • Up to 24 (JEP005F, 48) fibres in 1U
  • Clear Write-on labelling area.
  • Ideal 45° open angle work area with pre-formed tie-downs.
  • On both sides with knock-out cable openings.
  • Accepts loose tube, distribution and pre terminated cables.
  • Various adapters available.
  • Fits standard 19”.
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Type A
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, ST Multimode  
Adapter Type A, ST Multimode
  FOE401  
€ 1,50
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, FC Single-mode  
Adapter Type A, FC Single-mode
  FOE404 Last Time Buy  
€ 0,74
   
Type B
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE501 Last Time Buy  
€ 0,39
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE503 Last Time Buy  
€ 0,43
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE505  
€ 1,84
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE506  
€ 1,84
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE513  
€ 13,54
   
Type C
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE601  
€ 1,10
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE602  
€ 1,36
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, LC Quad Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, LC Quad Multimode (Beige)
  FOE604  
€ 4,65
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, Hybrid Duplex ST-SC Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, Hybrid Duplex ST-SC Multimode (Beige)
  FOE610  
€ 1,22
   
"Last Time Buy" indicated products will be discontinued once remaining stock is depleted. Please call our sales department for more information or alternative items.
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Cable Mgmt
  Cable Management Kit (for Multimode Cable) - Only available while stock lasts
Cable Management Kit (for Multimode Cable) - Only available while stock lasts
  JPE000-1  
€ 2,30
   
Splice Box
  Splicing Cassettes for 24 Splices - Only available while stock lasts
Splicing Cassettes for 24 Splices - Only available while stock lasts
  JPE000-24  
€ 3,06
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets
Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U Datasheet