Newsletter
LSP441: LC, MM 850nm, 300m
Photo may vary from actual product
LSP441: LC, MM 850nm, 300m
LSP442: LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
LSP442: LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
 

SFP+, 10-Gbps


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • SFP+ package with LC connector.
  • Power dissipation < 1W.
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface.
  • Low EMI Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.
  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference and and excellent ESD protection.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
LC
MM 850nm
 
300m
  SFP+, 10-Gbps  
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
€ 74,58
   
Single-mode 1310nm
 
20km
  SFP+, 10-Gbps  
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
€ 119,00
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (48) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE+, (4) 1G/10G SFP+ - PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SFP/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (48) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE+, (4) 1G/10G SFP+
  LPB3052A  
€ 2.334,00
   
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks - Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A-R3  
€ 1.311,00
   
Need a Quotation? No Problem!
Add the products to your shopping basket, and then select 'Request for Quotation'

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets