Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > 1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE
LGB5128A-R2: (20) 100/1000 SFP + (4) dual-media ports + (4) SFP+ 1G/10G + (1) DB9 console
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE
1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE
 

1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE


L2 switch delivering high performance fiber connectivity, scalability, and availability for your LAN access network


  • Pay-as-you-grow. Add SFPs when you need them to expand your network.
  • Super versatility. Add a 10-Gbps fibre link when you expand your 100/1000-Mbps copper/fibre network
  • Includes (20) 100/1000-Mbps SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) fibre ports, (4) dual-media 100/1000-Mbps RJ45/SFP ports, and (4) 1/10-Gbps SFP+ fibre ports.
  • Get advanced switching and performance capabilities found in more expensive switches.
  • Provides superior manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
  • Well suited for workgroups, office LANs, and enterprise networks carrying higher-priority traffic for powerful applications.
  • Bundle multiple ports for higher bandwidth with Link Aggregate Control Protocol aggregation.
  • Programmable QoS classification and prioritization.
  • Robust security with VLAN capabilities.
  • OAM and CFM for easy set-up and management.
  • Manage via the Web or Command Line.
  • Supports the multi-node ring protection architecture.
  • Garantie: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Voorraad   Aantal  
 
 
(20) 100/1000 SFP + (4) dual-media ports + (4) SFP+ 1G/10G + (1) DB9 console
  1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE  
1/10-GbE Managed Ethernet Switch – (20) SFP slots + (4) shared SFP/RJ45 100/1000M plus (4) SFP+ 1/10GbE
  LGB5128A-R2  
€ 1.479,00
  0    
Wilt u een offerte? Geen probleem!
Voeg de producten toe aan uw winkelwagen en selecteer 'Verzoek om offerte'

Accessoires

  Product     Code   Stuksprijs   Voorraad   Aantal  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
€ 141,00
  42    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
€ 87,66
  93    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
€ 90,30
  20    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
€ 101,00
  27    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
€ 27,15
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
€ 30,87
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
€ 71,03
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
€ 113,00
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
€ 64,11
  24    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
€ 227,00
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
€ 58,43
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
€ 87,66
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
€ 64,48
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
€ 85,11
     
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
€ 172,00
  62    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
€ 356,00
  5    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
€ 58,43
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
€ 57,43
  99+    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
€ 70,34
  99+    
  OM3 50µm Multimode Duplex Glasvezelkabel (LSZH) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 2m
OM3 50µm Multimode Duplex Glasvezelkabel (LSZH)
  EFE350-002M  
€ 3,71
     
  OM3 50µm Multimode Duplex Glasvezelkabel (LSZH) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 3m
OM3 50µm Multimode Duplex Glasvezelkabel (LSZH)
  EFE350-003M  
€ 4,22
     
  OS1/OS2 9μm Singlemode Duplex Glasvezel Kabel (LSZH) - LC-LC Duplex, 1m
OS1/OS2 9μm Singlemode Duplex Glasvezel Kabel (LSZH)
  EFE080-001M  
€ 14,32
  99+    
  OS1/OS2 9μm Singlemode Duplex Glasvezel Kabel (LSZH) - LC-LC Duplex, 2m
OS1/OS2 9μm Singlemode Duplex Glasvezel Kabel (LSZH)
  EFE080-002M  
€ 15,24
  99+    
  OS1/OS2 9μm Singlemode Duplex Glasvezel Kabel (LSZH) - LC-LC Duplex, 3m
OS1/OS2 9μm Singlemode Duplex Glasvezel Kabel (LSZH)
  EFE080-003M  
€ 16,21
  26    
  CAT6A S/FTP Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, Snagless - Blue, 1m
CAT6A S/FTP Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, Snagless
  CAT6A-BL-1M  
€ 5,00
  999+    
  CAT6A S/FTP Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, Snagless - Blue, 2m
CAT6A S/FTP Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, Snagless
  CAT6A-BL-2M  
€ 7,00
  999+    
  CAT6A S/FTP Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, Snagless - Blue, 3m
CAT6A S/FTP Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, Snagless
  CAT6A-BL-3M  
€ 8,50
  99+    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 1m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M  
€ 4,10
  999+    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 2m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-02M  
€ 5,70
  999+    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 3m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-03M  
€ 7,40
  999+    
Wilt u een offerte? Geen probleem!
Voeg de producten toe aan uw winkelwagen en selecteer 'Verzoek om offerte'

Aanvullende producten

Alternatieve producten


 
Acties
Datasheets
Handleidingen
Quick installation guide
rev3
Jan 17, 2018