Newsletter
Store home > KVM > Desktop KVM > IP Enabled KVM Switches > Digital Video > Emerald® PE KVM Extender with Virtual Machine Access - DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio
EMD2000PE-R-P: Single-Monitor, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Receiver with PoE
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
EMD2000PE-T-R2: Single-Monitor, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2000PE-T-R2: Single-Monitor, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2000PE-T-R2: Single-Monitor, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2002PE-T-R2: Dual-Monitor, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2002PE-T-R2: Dual-Monitor, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2002PE-T-R2: Dual-Monitor, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
EMD2000PE-R-P: Single-Monitor, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Receiver with PoE
 

Emerald® PE KVM Extender with Virtual Machine Access - DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio


High-performance KVM extenders that feature pixel-perfect HD video, transparent USB 2.0, and virtual machine support.


  • Next-generation KVM extension and matrix switching simplify access to both physical and virtual servers.
  • Pixel-perfect HD DVI video up to 1920 x 1080
  • Supports USB HID, transparent USB 2.0, and audio
  • Manage bandwidth and user access, deploy new endpoints, update firmware, and more from the receiver’s OSD or Boxilla
  • Compatible with existing KVM systems like DKM and Boxilla
  • Garantie: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
Single-Monitor
V-USB 2.0, Audio
 
Transmitter
  Emerald® PE KVM-over-IP - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Audio, Dual Network Ports RJ45 and SFP  
Emerald® PE KVM-over-IP - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Audio, Dual Network Ports RJ45 and SFP
  EMD2000PE-T-R2  
Op aanvraag
   
 
Receiver with PoE
  KVM Extender Receiver with Virtual Machine Access - Single-Monitor, PoE, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio  
KVM Extender Receiver with Virtual Machine Access - Single-Monitor, PoE, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000PE-R-P  
Op aanvraag
   
Dual-Monitor
V-USB 2.0, Audio
 
Transmitter
  Emerald® PE KVM-over-IP - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Audio, Dual Network Ports RJ45 and SFP  
Emerald® PE KVM-over-IP - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Audio, Dual Network Ports RJ45 and SFP
  EMD2002PE-T-R2  
Op aanvraag
   
 
Receiver with PoE
  KVM Extender Receiver with Virtual Machine Access - Dual-Monitor, PoE, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio  
KVM Extender Receiver with Virtual Machine Access - Dual-Monitor, PoE, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002PE-R-P  
Op aanvraag
   
 
Transmitter and Receiver Kit
  KVM Extender Transmitter and Receiver with Virtual Machine Access - Dual-Monitor, PoE, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio  
KVM Extender Transmitter and Receiver with Virtual Machine Access - Dual-Monitor, PoE, DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002PE-K-R2  
Op aanvraag
   
Wilt u een offerte? Geen probleem!
Voeg de producten toe aan uw winkelwagen en selecteer 'Verzoek om offerte'

Accessoires

  Product     Code   Stuksprijs   Aantal  
 
  Emerald® SE KVM-over-IP - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Audio, RJ45 - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE KVM-over-IP - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Audio, RJ45
  EMD2000SE-T-R2  
Op aanvraag
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
€ 70,52
   
  KVM-over-IP Transmitter - Single-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0, Audio, Dual Network Ports RJ45 and SFP - Single-Monitor, USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
KVM-over-IP Transmitter - Single-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0, Audio, Dual Network Ports RJ45 and SFP
  EMD2000PE-DP-T  
Op aanvraag
   
  KVM-over-IP Transmitter - Dual-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0, Audio, Dual Network Ports RJ45 and SFP - Dual-Monitor, USB 2.0, Audio, Transmitter
KVM-over-IP Transmitter - Dual-Monitor, DisplayPort, USB 2.0, Audio, Dual Network Ports RJ45 and SFP
  EMD2002PE-DP-T  
Op aanvraag
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  Emerald® SE/PE Rackmount Bracket for SE or PE DVI models
Emerald® SE/PE Rackmount Bracket for SE or PE DVI models
  EMD2000-RMK2  
Op aanvraag
   
  Emerald® Spare PSU for Emerald 4K and PE KVM-over-IP Transmitter & Receiver - 12-VDC
Emerald® Spare PSU for Emerald 4K and PE KVM-over-IP Transmitter & Receiver - 12-VDC
  EMD4000-PSU  
Op aanvraag
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
€ 28,51
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
€ 32,41
   
Wilt u een offerte? Geen probleem!
Voeg de producten toe aan uw winkelwagen en selecteer 'Verzoek om offerte'

Maak uw Emerald® PE KVM Extender with Virtual Machine Access - DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio-oplossing compleet met

Gebruik uw Emerald® PE KVM Extender with Virtual Machine Access - DVI-D, V-USB 2.0, Audio met deze oplossingen

Aanvullende producten


 
Acties
Datasheets
Quick Start Guide Dual Head Rev1
Handleidingen