Newsletter
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > Enterprise KVM Switches > Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port
Foto kan afwijken van werkelijk product
EMS100G32-R2: KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
EMS100G32-R2: KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
 

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port


Create a free configurable KVM over IP Switching Matrix and Extension system connecting your Emerald transmitters and receivers via IP


  • Use with any type of Emerald transmitters and receivers to create a powerful KVM over IP Switching Matrix.
  • Up to 6.4Tbps of switching I/O bandwidth (full duplex) available and non-blocking switching fabric delivering line-rate performance under full load with sub usec latency.
  • 1RU high-density switch with (32) 100Gbps (QSFP28) and two SFP+ 1/10G cages.
  • Scalable L2 and L3 Ethernet switching with QOS and a full complement of standards-based IPV4 and IPV6 features, including OSPF and BGP routing support.
  • L2 multipath support via virtual link trunking (VLT) and multiple VLT multi-chassis link aggregation technology.
  • L2 multipath support via virtual link trunking (VLT) and multiple VLT multi-chassis link aggregation technology.
  • Open automation framework adding automated configuration and provisioning capabilities to simplify management of network environments.
  • Jumbo frame support for large data transfers.
  • Jumbo frame support for large data transfers.
  • 128 link aggregation groups with up to (8) members per group, using enhanced hashing.
  • Power-efficient operation up to 45°C, helping to reduce cooling costs in temperature-constrained deployments.
  • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans.
  • I/O panel to power supply airflow or power supply to I/O panel airflow.
  • Tool-less mounting kits reduce time and resources for switch rack installation.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Stuksprijs   Voorraad   Aantal  
KVM over IP
100G
 
(32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
  100G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch  
100G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS100G32-R2  
Op aanvraag
     
Please contact our Sales department.
Wilt u een offerte? Geen probleem!
Voeg de producten toe aan uw winkelwagen en selecteer 'Verzoek om offerte'

Accessoires

  Product     Code   Stuksprijs   Voorraad   Aantal  
 
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO - 70m, MPO, OM3
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO
  QSFP441-R2  
€ 625,00
     
Option/Software/Firmware
  Replacement Fan for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
Replacement Fan for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
  EMS100G32FAN  
Op aanvraag
     
  Replacement Fans and Power Supplies for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
Replacement Fans and Power Supplies for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
  EMS100G32BUN  
Op aanvraag
     
  Replacement Fans and Power Supplies for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
Replacement Fans and Power Supplies for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
  EMS100G32BUN-R2  
Op aanvraag
     
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode - 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
  QSFP442  
€ 4.079,00
     
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
€ 63,85
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
€ 102,00
  69    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
€ 159,00
  64    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
€ 330,00
  11    
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 3m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC3M-BB  
€ 510,00
  40    
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC10M-BB  
€ 548,00
  25    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
€ 20,99
  64    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
€ 104,00
  39    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
€ 90,63
  25    
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
Op aanvraag
  0    
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
Op aanvraag
  0    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
Op aanvraag
  99+    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
Op aanvraag
  99+    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R  
Op aanvraag
  0    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T  
Op aanvraag
  0    
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T  
Op aanvraag
     
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
Op aanvraag
  3    
  Freedom II KM Switch with Glide & Switch Mouse Switching - 4 ports
Freedom II KM Switch with Glide & Switch Mouse Switching
  KV0004A-R2  
€ 710,00
  55    
Wilt u een offerte? Geen probleem!
Voeg de producten toe aan uw winkelwagen en selecteer 'Verzoek om offerte'

Maak uw Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port-oplossing compleet met

Gebruik uw Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port met deze oplossingen

Alternatieve producten


 
Acties
Datasheets
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port Datasheet
Brochure Boxilla KVM/AV Manager
Data Sheet Emerald Extender Series
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Handleidingen
User Manual Emerald Switches